California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis - Western pearlwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2015 Bill Thiessen

2012 Steven Perry

2010 Vernon Smith

2004 Carol W. Witham

Parent species:
Sagina decumbens

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sagina occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page