California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ruppia cirrhosa - Ditch grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Ruppiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2013 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ruppia cirrhosa ssp. occidentalis
Ruppia maritima var. occidentalis
Ruppia maritima var. spiralis
Ruppia occidentalis
Ruppia spiralis
Ruppia spiralis

Mobile Version of this page