California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus ulmifolius var. anoplothyrsus - Elm leaf bramble

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2018 Larry Klaasen

2012 Al Keuter

2012 Al Keuter

2012 Al Keuter

Parent species:
Rubus ulmifolius

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Rubus inermis
Rubus ulmifolius var. inermis

Mobile Version of this page