California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus pensilvanicus - Pennsylvania blackberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2013 Zoya Akulova

2013 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Rubus abactus

Mobile Version of this page