California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus - Grayleaf red raspberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

Parent species:
Rubus idaeus

Synonyms:
Rubus carolinianus
Rubus idaeus ssp. melanolasius
Rubus idaeus ssp. sachalinensis
Rubus idaeus var. aculeatissimus
Rubus idaeus var. canadensis
Rubus idaeus var. gracilipes
Rubus idaeus var. melanolasius
Rubus idaeus var. melanotrachys
Rubus idaeus var. strigosus
Rubus melanolasius
Rubus neglectus
Rubus strigosus var. acalyphaceus
Rubus strigosus var. arizonicus
Rubus strigosus var. canadensis
Rubus strigosus

Distribution

Counties: