California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus glaucifolius var. ganderi - Cuyamaca raspberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.1

Parent species:
Rubus glaucifolius

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Rubus ganderi
Rubus glaucifolius ssp. ganderi

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego