California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rotala ramosior - Lowland rotala

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lythraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2007 Virginia Moran

2007 Virginia Moran

2014 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rotala catholica
Rotala dentifera
Rotala ramosior var. interior
Rotala ramosior var. typica

Mobile Version of this page