California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa woodsii var. woodsii - Woods' rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2011 Steven Thorsted

2012 Robert Sivinski

2004 Robert Sivinski

Parent species:
Rosa woodsii

Synonyms:
Rosa adenosepala
Rosa fendleri
Rosa hypoleuca
Rosa macounii
Rosa neomexicana
Rosa standleyi
Rosa terrens
Rosa woodsii var. adenosepala
Rosa woodsii var. fendleri
Rosa woodsii var. hypoleuca
Rosa woodsii var. macounii

Mobile Version of this page