California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa spithamea - Sonoma rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2017 Michelle Bosch

2012 Aaron Arthur

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Rosa spithamea var. sonomensis
Rosa spithamea var. spithamea

Mobile Version of this page