California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa multiflora - Multiflora rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles AVRCD Conservation Nursery  PROFILE 
Lancaster 93536
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub, Vine
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2009 Barry Rice

2008 Jason E. Willand

1998 Nick Kurzenko

2009 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Rosa cathayensis
Rosa watsoniana

Mobile Version of this page