California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa canina - Dog rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2004 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2014 Dean Wm. Taylor

2004 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Rosa corymbifera

Mobile Version of this page