California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa bridgesii - Wood rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2011 Wynn Anderson

2009 Keir Morse

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Rosa crenulata
Rosa gymnocarpa var. pubescens
Rosa yainacensis

Mobile Version of this page