California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rorippa curvipes var. truncata - Blunt yellow cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Rorippa curvipes

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Radicula sinuata var. truncata
Rorippa curvipes var. integra
Rorippa obtusa var. integra
Rorippa obtusa
Rorippa teres
Rorippa truncata

Mobile Version of this page