California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rorippa curvipes - Bluntleaf yellow cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rorippa curvipes var. curvipes
Rorippa curvipes var. truncata

Mobile Version of this page