California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Romulea rosea var. australis - Rosy sand crocus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Not Native

2010 Neal Kramer

2019 Janice Kuch

2019 Janice Kuch

2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Romulea rosea

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Romulea longifolia

Mobile Version of this page