California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Romanzoffia californica - California romanzoffia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Adam Chasey

2019 Adam Chasey

2011 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2002 Bart and Susan Eisenberg

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Romanzoffia spergulina
Romanzoffia suksdorfii

Mobile Version of this page