California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes roezlii var. amictum - Sierra gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ribes roezlii var. amictum Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 1973 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Ribes roezlii

Synonyms:
Ribes amictum