California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes inerme var. klamathense - Klamath gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Scot Loring

2018 Scot Loring

2018 Scot Loring

Parent species:
Ribes inerme

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Grossularia klamathensis
Ribes divaricatum var. klamathense
Ribes klamathense

Mobile Version of this page