California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes hudsonianum var. petiolare - Western black currant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Ribes hudsonianum

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ribes petiolare

Mobile Version of this page