California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes divaricatum var. parishii - Parish's gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1A
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Ribes divaricatum

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Grossularia parishii
Ribes divaricatum ssp. parishii
Ribes parishii