California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rhynchospora globularis - Globe beaksedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

2004 Steve Matson

© 2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rhynchospora globularis var. globularis
Rhynchospora recognita

Distribution

Counties:
Sonoma

Mobile Version of this page