California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rhynchospora alba - White beaked rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

1996 Dean Wm. Taylor

2006 Steve Matson

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

2005 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rhynchospora luquillensis

Mobile Version of this page