California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus sceleratus var. sceleratus - Cursed buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb (aquatic)
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

© 2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Ranunculus sceleratus

Synonyms:
Hecatonia scelerata
Ranunculus sceleratus var. typicus

Mobile Version of this page