California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus occidentalis var. ultramontanus - Western buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2017 David popp

Parent species:
Ranunculus occidentalis

Synonyms:
Ranunculus alceus

Mobile Version of this page