California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus glaberrimus var. ellipticus - Narrow leaved smooth buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Ranunculus glaberrimus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus ellipticus
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. buddii

Mobile Version of this page