California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus flammula var. filiformis - Greater creeping spearwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)
Not Native

2014 Jean Pawek

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2014 John Doyen

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Ranunculus flammula

Synonyms:
Ranunculus filiformis
Ranunculus flammula var. reptans
Ranunculus reptans var. filiformis
Ranunculus reptans var. intermedius
Ranunculus reptans

Mobile Version of this page