California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. oxynotus - Eschscholtz's buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2013 Belinda Lo

2015 Steve Matson

2010 Dan Shimmon

2010 Dan Shimmon

Parent species:
Ranunculus eschscholtzii

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus oxynotus

Mobile Version of this page