California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus californicus var. californicus - Common buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2015 Barry Breckling

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Ken Lunders

Parent species:
Ranunculus californicus

Synonyms:
Ranunculus californicus var. austromontanus
Ranunculus californicus var. gratus
Ranunculus californicus var. rugulosus

Mobile Version of this page