California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus bonariensis var. trisepalus - Vernal pool buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Ranunculus bonariensis

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus alveolatus
Ranunculus trisepalus

Mobile Version of this page