California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus aquatilis var. aquatilis - Whitewater crowfoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2016 John Doyen

2007 Neal Kramer

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Ranunculus aquatilis

Synonyms:
Ranunculus aquatilis var. hispidulus

Mobile Version of this page