California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius - Water plantain buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

1980 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2010 Steven Perry

2010 Steven Perry

2011 Ryan Batten

Parent species:
Ranunculus alismifolius

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus alismaefolius var. lemmonii
Ranunculus alismifolius var. typicus
Ranunculus hartwegii
Ranunculus lemmonii

Mobile Version of this page