California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismellus - Slender buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Ranunculus alismifolius

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus alismaefolius var. alismellus

Mobile Version of this page