California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus john-tuckeri - Tucker's oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fagaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2018 Susan McDougall

2007 Cristian Singer

2007 Cristian Singer

2011 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Quercus john-tuckeri ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Synonyms:
Quercus turbinella ssp. californica
Quercus turbinella var. californica

Mobile Version of this page