California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus garryana var. semota - Oregon white oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fagaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2016 David popp

2011 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Quercus garryana

Synonyms:
Quercus oerstediana

Mobile Version of this page