California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus Xmacdonaldii - Macdonald's oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fagaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Quercus dumosa var. macdonaldii
Quercus macdonaldii

Mobile Version of this page