California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus Xewanii -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub, Tree
Family:
Fagaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

Synonyms:
Quercus Xgrandidentata

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page