California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus Xalvordiana - Alvord's oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fagaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2019 Ryan O'Dell

2010 Neal Kramer

2019 Richard Spjut

2010 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Quercus alvordiana
Quercus dumosa var. alvordiana

Mobile Version of this page