California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora - Single headed pyrrocoma

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Pyrrocoma uniflora

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Haplopappus contractus
Haplopappus uniflorus ssp. howellii
Haplopappus uniflorus ssp. typicus
Haplopappus uniflorus ssp. uniflorus
Haplopappus uniflorus var. howellii
Haplopappus uniflorus
Pyrrocoma howellii

Mobile Version of this page