California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa - Racemose pyrrocoma

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Jake Ruygt

2018 Jake Ruygt

Parent species:
Pyrrocoma racemosa

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Haplopappus racemosus
Pyrrocoma elata
Pyrrocoma longifolia

Mobile Version of this page