California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata - Panicled pyrrocoma

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Pyrrocoma racemosa

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Haplopappus paniculatus var. stenocephalus
Haplopappus paniculatus var. virgatus
Haplopappus racemosus ssp. brachycephalus
Haplopappus racemosus ssp. duriuscula
Haplopappus racemosus ssp. glomeratus
Haplopappus racemosus ssp. halophilus
Haplopappus racemosus ssp. prionophyllus
Haplopappus racemosus var. glomerellus
Haplopappus racemosus var. paniculatus
Haplopappus racemosus var. prionophyllus

Mobile Version of this page