California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrrocoma lucida - Sticky pyrrocoma

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2016 David popp

2009 Aaron Arthur

2009 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Haplopappus lucidus
Haplopappus racemosus ssp. lucidus

Mobile Version of this page