California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrrocoma apargioides - Alpine pyrrocoma

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2006 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Haplopappus apargioides
Pyrrocoma demissa

Mobile Version of this page