California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrola dentata - Toothed wintergreen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae

2016 mark kircher

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 David popp

Synonyms:
Pyrola pallida
Pyrola picta ssp. dentata
Pyrola picta ssp. integra
Pyrola picta ssp. pallida
Pyrola picta var. dentata

Mobile Version of this page