California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrola chlorantha - Green flowered wintergreen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
2A

2012 RT Hawke

2013 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2013 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Pyrola chlorantha var. convoluta
Pyrola chlorantha var. paucifolia
Pyrola chlorantha var. revoluta
Pyrola convoluta
Pyrola oxypetala
Pyrola virens var. convoluta
Pyrola virens var. saximontana
Pyrola virens

Mobile Version of this page