California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata - Bog wintergreen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)

2020 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

2007 Gerald Carr

2007 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Pyrola asarifolia

Synonyms:
Pyrola asarifolia var. bracteata
Pyrola bracteata var. hillii
Pyrola bracteata

Mobile Version of this page