California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrola asarifolia ssp. asarifolia - Bog wintergreen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2003 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Pyrola asarifolia

Synonyms:
Pyrola asarifolia var. incarnata
Pyrola asarifolia var. ovata
Pyrola asarifolia var. purpurea
Pyrola californica
Pyrola elata
Pyrola rotundifolia ssp. asarifolia
Pyrola uliginosa var. gracilis
Pyrola uliginosa

Mobile Version of this page