California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Purshia stansburyana - Stansbury's antelope brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2007 Neal Kramer

2004 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Purshia stansburyana ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Purshia mexicana var. stansburyana

Mobile Version of this page