California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pterostegia drymarioides - Fairy mist

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2020 Dick Rawson

2019 Brian Charles

2019 Diane Etchison

2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Pterostegia diphylla var. biloba
Pterostegia diphylla
Pterostegia microphylla

Mobile Version of this page