California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Psorothamnus spinosus - Smoke tree

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Dalea spinosa
Psorothamnus spinosa

Mobile Version of this page