California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Psilostrophe cooperi - Paper flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2012 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Riddellia cooperi

Mobile Version of this page